MERIThon

2019

Prizes generously donated by Because Beer Festival, BlackToe Running, Famous Canadian Beer Run, MERIT Brewing, Oiselle, Society Of Beer Drinking Ladies, and The Runner's Academy.

  1. 1
         5:12:29
    Long Distance Relay-tionship
    Cloudy Carnegie, Jade O'Sullivan, Katie Anderson, Charlie Needham, Vincent Lui, Julian Michetti-Wilson
  2. Mixed Six Champion

  3. 2
         5:36:36
    Mighty Jellyfish
    Dan Bearesh, Valeska Mengert, Krizka Orpilla, Brian Craig, Paul O'Connor, Thomas Adamietz
  4. Men's Six Champion

  5. 3
         5:50:43
    Ultra Jellyfish
    Matthew Seguin, Ryan Quaglia, Krista Carroll, Eric Hong
  6. Men's Four Champion

  7. 4
         6:22:36
    Been There, Run That!
    Natalia Ladyka-Wojcik, Philippe Thompson
  8. Mixed Two Champion

  9. 5
         6:23:23
    RUNegades
    Julie Collavoli, Nicholas Mann, Brian Runciman, Jessica Chiu, Shelby Rockerbie, Juleigh Giberson
  10. 6
         6:27:27
    The Three Amigoes
    Tim Westwood, Yuriy Volyanskyy, Mick (Meek Flyy)
  11. 7
         6:39:56
    Insert Running & Beer & Hamilton Pun Here
    Tej Sandhu, Natalee Carr, Andrew Donofrio, Ian McCauley, Kellie McKibbon, Brent Milcz, Amanda Pocha, Jill Robinson, Paul Tallon
  12. 8
         6:54:42
    The Directive Collective
    Richard Kuchinsky
  13. Men's Solo Champion

  14. 9
         7:07:23
    Killer Bee
    April Boultbee
  15. Women's Solo Champion

  16. 10
         7:14:26
    The Barley Marathons
    Andy Saito, Joel Bender
  17. Men's Two Champion

  18. 11
         7:20:13
    Team Saul
    Saul Weiss
  19. 12
         7:23:14
    Lady Mavs
    Meredith Parker, Carolyn Kim, Gina Stocco, Katie Johnson
  20. Women's Four Champion

  21. 13
         7:43:52
    Hop Solo
    Bernard (aka Bhop)
  22. 14
         7:48:29
    Steve Coyne
    Steve Coyne
  23. 15
         8:17:43
    Hammer Time
    Daniel Rende, Eric Buchegger, Raul Samayoa
  24. 16
         8:19:27
    The One Hit Wonder
    Michael Deveau

2018

Prizes generously donated by BlackToe Running, Canada Running Series, Ciele, Endurance Tap, Famous Canadian Beer Run, Oiselle, Society Of Beer Drinking Ladies, and The Runner's Academy.

  1. 1
         4:58:21
    Hammer Toes
    Mike Anderson, Lauren Roberts, Kathleen Lawrence, Simon Chiu
  2. Mixed Four Champion

  3. 2
         5:12:57
    Long Distance Relay-tionship
    Véronique Demers, Katie Sin, Katie Anderson, Charlie Needham, Vincent Lui, Julian Michetti-Wilson
  4. Mixed Six Champion

  5. 3
         5:18:03
    Kick or Get Chicked
    Brianna Van Der Mark, Regan Harder, Emily Hass Ryan, Kerri Andreas
  6. Women's Four Champion

  7. 4
         5:38:26
    Beer Fast
    Kim Brown, Ryan Wehner
  8. Mixed Two Champion

  9. 5
         5:39:58
    November Project XYZ
    Matthew Seguin, Ben Wong, Daniel B., Kate McDonnell, Valeska Mengert, Brian Craig
  10. 6
         5:48:05
    Hamilton Hombres
    Eric Ashby, Colin Cyr, Brad Kore
  11. Men's Four Champion

  12. 7
         5:54:40
    Beer Hack
    Kali Budzinski, Andy Saito, Mikkeller Chris, Howard Lau
  13. 8
         5:58:55
    The Science Project
    May Lu, Michael Perczyszyn
  14. 9
         6:10:38
    Pursuit of Hoppiness
    Mark St. Louis, Clarie Cram, Mick Bay, Heather Clark, Joel Bender, Yuriy Volanskyy
  15. Men's Six Champion

  16. 10
         6:32:45
    Brewhers
    Karolina Tomaszewska, Amy Tacon, Karen Connor, Michelle Holden, Sarah Hurowitz
  17. Women's Six Champion

  18. 11
         6:40:17
    Pretty in Pink
    Simone Ostrowski, Becky Beairsto, Julie Amoroso, Jennifer Keis, Allegra Sheppard, Joce Sherwood
  19. 12
         7:07:15
    MERIT x Block 3
    Tej Sandhu, Jay Thompson, Kevin Freer, Amanda Pocha
  20. 13
         7:29:54
    Darkside Dummy
    James Stephenson
  21. Men's Two Champion